Jamie Ball

6/15/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

6/15/2024 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged61 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 1 25 -24
360 Heat 1 4 2 2
360 Qualifying 17.239 7 16
360 Hot Laps 1 16.882 1 22

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
2 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 4
3 3 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 12 6N Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
5 4 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 14 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
7 16 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 9
8 8 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
9 13 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
10 15 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
11 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
12 19 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
13 10 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -3
14 11 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
15 17 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
16 25 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 9
17 18 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 1
18 23 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 5
19 21 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 2
20 20 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 24 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
22 22 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
23 9 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -14
24 28 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
25 1 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -24
26 2 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -24
DNS 26 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
DNS 27 T4 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -
DNS 29 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 5 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 3 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
6 6 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 7 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
9 9 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
10 10 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6N Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
3 2 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -1
6 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
7 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
9 9 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
10 10 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
2 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
4 6 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 5 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 3 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -3
7 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 7 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL -1
9 9 T4 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -

360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.001
2 24 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 17.052
3 3 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.113
4 20 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.118
5 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.186
6 27 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.222
7 23 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.239
8 21 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 17.245
9 28 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.290
10 7 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.333
11 12 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 17.336
12 22 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 17.340
13 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.380
14 16 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.388
15 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.471
16 2 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.545
17 11 6N Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.613
18 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.744
19 9 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.878
20 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.921
21 25 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 17.957
22 13 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.998
23 14 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 18.149
24 19 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.171
25 17 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 18.281
26 26 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 18.556
27 5 T4 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 18.714
28 18 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.750
29 29 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.750

360 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.882
2 22 6AJ A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 17.003
3 21 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 17.145
4 24 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 17.242
5 27 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.292
6 28 1TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.350
7 13 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.529
8 20 7A Jack Anderson Jack Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.630
9 25 20T Corey Timmerman Corey Timmerman Carmen, IL Carmen, IL 17.654
10 16 01 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.657
11 29 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.722
12 26 38 Logan Alexander Logan Alexander Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.938
13 1 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.219
14 18 17N Nathan Anderson Nathan Anderson Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.378
15 12 2M Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 18.392
16 2 4G Cole Garner Cole Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 18.453
17 3 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.500
18 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 18.504
19 7 17 Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 18.517
20 17 3R Russell Potter Russell Potter Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 18.603
21 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.684
22 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 18.691
23 11 6N Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 18.722
24 9 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.857
25 14 4C Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 18.977
26 19 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.180
27 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 19.384
28 5 T4 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA 21.080
29 15 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins1
  • Top 58
  • Top 1013