Jamie Ball

8/3/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

8/3/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints82 entries
    • ASCS National,NRA Sprint Invaders
  • ASCS 305 Sprints10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 21 21 -
C Feature 1 1 1 -

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 4 71S Kevin Swindell Kevin Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
3 8 1K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 5
4 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 15
5 3 49K Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -2
6 9 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 3
7 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
8 2 77X Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
9 11 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 2
10 21 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 11
11 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
12 13 28 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
13 23 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
14 20 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
15 5 21V Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -10
16 16 83 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
17 18 56 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
18 15 24 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
19 17 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
20 22 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
21 DNF 14 1B Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
22 DNF 10 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -12
23 DNF 12 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
24 DNF 24 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -
2 2 1X Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 4 4 Jon Agan Jon Agan Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 7 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
5 10 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
6 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 11 45 Danny Holtgraver Danny Holtgraver Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
8 6 48D Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -2
9 13 45C Russ Hall Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 4
10 15 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
11 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
12 19 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 7
13 18 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 5
14 22 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
15 16 9W Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
16 24 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 8
17 17 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
18 20 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
19 23 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC 4
20 9 14S Jarrod Schneiderman Jarrod Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -11
21 21 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
22 DNF 3 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -19
23 DNF 12 51 David Hall David Hall Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
24 DNF 14 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -10
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 14 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 12
3 2 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -1
4 5 6 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
5 3 68 Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 15 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
7 6 1A Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
8 7 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -1
9 9 98J J.D. Johnson J.D. Johnson Maize, KS Maize, KS -
10 8 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -2
11 16 22 Tony Shilling Tony Shilling Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
12 10 20K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
13 23 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 10
14 11 3 Nate VanHaaften Nate VanHaaften Otley, IA Otley, IA -3
15 13 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -2
16 24 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 8
17 22 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
18 21 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
19 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
20 17 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
21 19 90 Randi Miller Randi Miller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
22 20 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -2
23 DNF 18 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
DNS 4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
10 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 3 90 Randi Miller Randi Miller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
5 7 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
6 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
7 18 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 11
8 10 74X Joshua Hodges Joshua Hodges Tijeras, NM Tijeras, NM 2
9 12 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
10 19 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
11 15 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX 4
12 24 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 12
13 23 41P Jeff Carlson Jeff Carlson Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 10
14 21 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 7
15 22 25M Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 7
16 DNF 11 2 Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -5
17 DNF 5 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -12
18 DNF 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -9
19 DNF 14 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -5
20 DNF 16 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
21 DNF 13 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -8
22 DNF 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -14
23 DNF 17 9X Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN -6
24 DNF 20 17G Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
8 Laps

E Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 4 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 2
3 5 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
4 1 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
5 6 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 9 9X Jared Goerges Jared Goerges East Gull Lake, MN East Gull Lake, MN 3
7 13 81 Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 14 17G Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
10 12 98 Chris Masters Chris Masters Napa, CA Napa, CA 2
11 15 25M Morgan Montgomery Morgan Montgomery Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 4
12 10 41P Jeff Carlson Jeff Carlson Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
13 3 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
14 DNF 11 01 Paul Morris Paul Morris Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -3
15 DNF 7 39X Alan Ambers Alan Ambers Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013