Jamie Ball

7/24/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

7/24/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged31 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged16 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 5 2
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 16.625 5 5

360 Sprints - Winged

18 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
3 4 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
4 9 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
5 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
9 12 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
10 11 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
12 14 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
13 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 22 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
15 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
16 21 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 5
17 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
18 23 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
19 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
20 17 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
21 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
22 16 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -6
23 24 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
24 13 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -11
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
2 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
3 5 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 7 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 3
5 4 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
7 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 11 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
9 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 6 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
11 2 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 6 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
4 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 1 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -4
6 9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 10 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
8 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
9 7 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
10 11 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
11 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
5 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 8 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 9 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
6 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
8 9 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
9 8 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
10 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.509
2 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.583
3 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.590
4 7 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.616
5 10 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.625
6 1 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.765
7 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.787
8 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.805
9 20 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.820
10 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.841
11 29 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.876
12 9 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.890
13 18 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.908
14 28 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.940
15 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.945
16 5 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 17.043
17 13 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.057
18 22 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.075
19 19 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 17.092
20 30 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.152
21 17 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.199
22 21 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.212
23 31 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.308
24 24 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 17.309
25 27 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.311
26 3 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 17.402
27 25 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 17.406
28 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 17.420
29 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.530
30 16 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.675
31 26 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.876

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013