Jamie Ball

9/25/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

9/25/2022 - Adams County Speedway (IL)

Quincy, IL

11 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[1]; 2. 13-Beau Taylor[5]; 3. 0-Jake Powers[7]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[4]; 5. 24D-Steve Dieckmann[8]; 6. 1X-Alan Cottom[9]; 7. 22G-Steve Grotz[2]; 8. 82-Pete Stodgel[10]; 9. 8-Sage Martin[3]; 10. 99-Brandon Boden[11]; 11. (DNF) 63-Cody Kitselman[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[1]; 2. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 3. 13-Beau Taylor[4]; 4. 0-Jake Powers[6]; 5. 1X-Alan Cottom[5]; 6. 99-Brandon Boden[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22G-Steve Grotz[1]; 2. 8-Sage Martin[4]; 3. 63-Cody Kitselman[2]; 4. 24D-Steve Dieckmann[3]; 5. 82-Pete Stodgel[5]

22 entries

Limited Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 2. 112-Adam Birck[6]; 3. 73X-Tanner Klingele[3]; 4. 117-Dave Wietholder[8]; 5. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[1]; 6. 0-Dakota Girard[9]; 7. 5-Josh Holtman[7]; 8. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 9. 14L-Brandon Lambert[13]; 10. 54-Quinton Shelton[4]; 11. 24C-Marshall Cramer[15]; 12. 57S-Lucas Schieferdecker[16]; 13. 44-Blaise Lewis[17]; 14. 65-Cody Henderson[18]; 15. 82-Peter Stodgel[21]; 16. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[19]; 17. (DNF) 10D-Dakota Anderson[10]; 18. (DNF) 72-justin presnell[20]; 19. (DNF) 47S-Jake Hunter[22]; 20. (DNF) 00-Kyler Girard[11]; 21. (DNF) 63G-Michael Goodwin[12]; 22. (DNS) 22K-Matt Kay

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[3]; 2. 54-Quinton Shelton[4]; 3. 4-TJ Jackson[7]; 4. 10D-Dakota Anderson[6]; 5. 57S-Lucas Schieferdecker[2]; 6. 65-Cody Henderson[1]; 7. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[5]; 8. 82-Peter Stodgel[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[2]; 2. 117-Dave Wietholder[1]; 3. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 4. 00-Kyler Girard[6]; 5. 24C-Marshall Cramer[3]; 6. 22K-Matt Kay[7]; 7. 72-justin presnell[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[2]; 2. 5-Josh Holtman[1]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[4]; 4. 63G-Michael Goodwin[6]; 5. 14L-Brandon Lambert[5]; 6. 44-Blaise Lewis[3]; 7. 47S-Jake Hunter[7]

10 entries

UMP PRO Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17B-Braden Bilger[2]; 2. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[4]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[3]; 4. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[6]; 5. 72-James Dickerson[9]; 6. (DNF) 54-Tommy Elston[1]; 7. (DNF) 5DW-Jason Oenning[7]; 8. (DNF) 33-Bill Berghaus[5]; 9. (DNF) 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[8]; 10. (DNS) 46-Melvin Linder

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17B-Braden Bilger[2]; 2. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[4]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 4. 5DW-Jason Oenning[1]; 5. 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[3]; 2. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[2]; 3. 33-Bill Berghaus[4]; 4. (DNS) 46-Melvin Linder; 5. (DQ) 72-James Dickerson[1]

25 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


Howard Law A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24-Garet Williamson[1]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum[9]; 3. 50-Paul Nienhiser[4]; 4. 44-Chris Martin[2]; 5. 9R-Chase Randall[5]; 6. 45-Monty Ferriera[11]; 7. 35-Jamie Ball[8]; 8. 99-Bret Tripplett[19]; 9. 11-Colton Fisher[16]; 10. 40C-Cody Wehrle[7]; 11. 0-Jake Griffin[10]; 12. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[13]; 13. 22S-Slater Helt[15]; 14. 78-Dugan Thye[18]; 15. 21-Devin Wignall[14]; 16. (DNF) 1JR-Steven Russell[17]; 17. (DNF) 2A-Austin Archdale[3]; 18. (DNF) 4-Cameron Martin[20]; 19. (DNF) 4X-Chase Richards[12]; 20. (DNF) 22X-Riley Goodno[6]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1JR-Steven Russell[1]; 2. 78-Dugan Thye[2]; 3. 99-Bret Tripplett[3]; 4. 4-Cameron Martin[6]; 5. 7-Tyler Lee[8]; 6. 28-Luke Verardi[7]; 7. 02S-Josh Jones[5]; 8. 31-McCain Richards[4]

Shottenkirk Automotive Group Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[1]; 2. 9R-Chase Randall[4]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[6]; 5. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 2A-Austin Archdale[2]

Randalls Performance Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Garet Williamson[1]; 2. 44-Chris Martin[4]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[8]; 4. 0-Jake Griffin[6]; 5. 11-Colton Fisher[5]; 6. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[9]; 7. 31-McCain Richards[3]; 8. 5A-Alex VanderVoort[7]; 9. 28-Luke Verardi[2]

Josh Denning Associates Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[5]; 2. 2A-Austin Archdale[6]; 3. 4X-Chase Richards[1]; 4. 35-Jamie Ball[7]; 5. 45-Monty Ferriera[8]; 6. 78-Dugan Thye[4]; 7. 02S-Josh Jones[2]; 8. (DNF) 7-Tyler Lee[3]

Mohrfeld Solar Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9R-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum[1]; 3. 40C-Cody Wehrle[6]; 4. 21-Devin Wignall[3]; 5. 1JR-Steven Russell[4]; 6. 22S-Slater Helt[8]; 7. 99-Bret Tripplett[7]; 8. 4-Cameron Martin[5]

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events26
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1015