Jamie Ball

7/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

7/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series32 entries
    • Midwest Power Series
  • 305 Sprints - Winged13 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

Midwest Power Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -2
Heat 3 5 3 2
Qualifying 7 7

Midwest Power Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
3 1 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
5 9 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
6 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
7 11 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
8 12 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
9 2 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -7
10 15 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
11 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
12 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
13 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 16 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
15 19 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 4
16 17 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
17 21 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
18 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
19 20 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
20 24 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 4
21 22 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
22 23 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
23 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -20
24 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -17

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 6 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
3 1 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
4 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
5 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 4 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -2
7 3 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
8 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
5 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
7 7 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
8 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 5
2 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 8 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
6 7 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 1 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
8 2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
2 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
6 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
7 7 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
8 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
4 6 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
6 1 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 8 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD
2 13 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA
3 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW
4 5 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA
5 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD
6 20 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
7 14 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
8 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA
9 27 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
10 2 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
11 22 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD
12 30 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
13 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON
14 29 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
15 23 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA
16 11 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
17 24 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA
18 19 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON
19 31 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
20 32 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO
21 15 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
22 21 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
23 7 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO
24 6 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
25 16 5H J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
26 12 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
27 26 11C Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA
28 8 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO
29 25 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO
30 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK
31 18 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
32 28 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013