Jamie Ball

8/7/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints91 entries
    • ASCS National
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 22 -5

ASCS Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 2 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 8 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
4 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -3
5 12 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 7
6 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
7 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 11 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
9 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
10 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
11 9 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
12 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
13 21 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 8
14 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
15 23 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
16 14 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
17 22 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 5
18 10 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -8
19 20 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
20 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -5
21 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
22 17 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
23 18 64 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -5
24 24 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 2 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
3 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 9 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
6 4 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
7 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
8 11 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
9 16 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
10 13 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 3
11 20 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 9
12 24 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12
13 21 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 8
14 22 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 8
15 17 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 2
16 23 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 7
17 15 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
18 10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -8
19 18 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
20 12 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -8
21 19 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -2
22 7 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -15
23 8 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
24 14 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -10
12 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 7
4 7 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
6 11 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
7 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
8 24 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 16
9 17 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
10 8 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
11 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
12 16 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
13 23 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 10
14 5 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -9
15 22 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 7
16 9 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -7
17 4 22L Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -13
18 21 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
19 6 36 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -13
20 14 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -6
21 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -18
22 15 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -7
23 20 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
24 19 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
10 Laps

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
2 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 8 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 5
4 2 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 21G Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
6 11 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
7 9 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 2
8 10 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
9 14 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
10 5 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -5
11 19 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 8
12 12 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
13 13 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
14 7 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
15 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
16 20 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 4
17 15 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
18 18 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
19 21 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
20 16 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
21 22 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
22 17 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
23 4 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -19
24 24 35S Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Races11
  • Wins2
  • Top 58
  • Top 1010