Jamie Ball

8/5/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/5/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • ASCS Sprints44 entries
    • ASCS National
  • 410 Sprints - Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jamie Ball

Jamie Ball

Knoxville, IA

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 8 -3
Heat 5 5 4 1

ASCS Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
2 8 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 6
3 3 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
4 1 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
5 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
6 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
7 10 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
8 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
9 9 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 7 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
11 18 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 7
12 11 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
13 14 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
14 13 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
15 16 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
16 12 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
17 23 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
18 24 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
19 22 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 3
20 21 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
21 20 36 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
22 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -7
23 17 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
24 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -5
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
2 2 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
3 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 3 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
6 8 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
7 9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
8 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
9 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
11 16 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 5
12 13 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
13 11 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -2
14 22 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
15 17 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
16 20 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
17 18 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
18 19 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
19 DNF 23 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
20 DNF 14 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -6
21 DNF 12 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -9
22 DNF 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -7
23 DNF 21 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
3 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
7 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 7 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -1
9 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 2 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 01 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 1
6 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 7 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
8 8 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
9 9 18W Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
4 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -4
6 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
7 7 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
9 8 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 6 83H Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 3 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
7 7 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
DNS 8 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
3 4 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
4 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22MM Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 DNF 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1

Sponsors

JJ Kane Auctioneers
Fragola Performance Systems
Keizer Aluminum Wheels
Bell Racing
MyRacePass
Maxim Chassis
Hooker Harness
FK Rod Ends
The Joie of Seating
KRCO

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events22
  • Wins0
  • Top 54
  • Top 1013